Vietnam tours & holiday packages

Vietnam Visa Service

Vietnamese entry visa is required for all foreigners wishing to visit Vietnam except for citizens of countries having bilateral agreements on visa exemption with Vietnam. Only citizens of certain countries can visit Vietnam without an entry visa (valid for visit within 30 days). Those countries include: most Asian countries, Korea, Japan & Scandinavians (Norway, Sweden, Denmark and Finland). All other citizens are required to get an entry visa before departure or a pre-approved entry visa (visa is issued on arrival at Vietnam’s International Airports) supplied before arrival in Vietnam
 
Application:
 
1, Apply by yourself at your country
Applying to any one of the Vietnam Embassies and Consulates in the world.
Documents needed: Passport of 6 months’ validity, visa application forms, and probably some others required by the embassy or consulate. Visa forms are available by getting directly at the Vietnamese embassy or consulate in your country or by sending there a stamped, self-addressed envelope addressed to Visa Section.
Fees vary from embassy to embassy.
It will take between 4 to 10 days depending on your country of origin.
 
2, Visa on arrival by Viet Smile Tour
In the event that there is no Vietnam embassy or Consulate in your country, or you just want to make Vietnam part of a multi-destination trip, then we recommend Visa on Arrival as your best option. Visa on arrival most likely the easiest way to obtain your visa without having to chase down embassies, consulates and the like prior to your trip, and is a valid alternative when applying for a tourist visa. The entry visa will be stamped on your passport as you pass through our immigration checkpoint at the airport. Though valid for thirty days, it can be extended once you enter Viet Nam. With this type of visa, you only can enter the country by air. You need a paper which is called an “Approval Letter” from the Viet Nam Immigration Department in Hanoi. After we obtain the approval for you, we will forward you a copy by fax or email. Copies of the same document will be forwarded on your behalf to Vietnam immigration checkpoints at International Airports only, so that when you arrive in Viet Nam, the Immigration officers will have those documents on hand and will be able to issue your entry visa expediently.
 
Price:
Please contact us for latest update on visa arrangement costing!
 
Note:
  • Urgent service take only for 1 day - please instantly contact our travel advisors compartment for further information.
  • Stamp fee is NOT included on above price.
What should I prepare to apply for my visa?
  • Full name
  • Date of birth
  • Gender
  • Nationality
  • Passport numbers
  • Passport Expired date
  • Arrival day
  • Departure day
  • Flight details ( optional )
What I need at the airport?
  • Orriginal passport
  • 02 photos 4x6CM
  • Letter of visa upon arrival
  • 25USD stamping fee

Vacationists

Adventure Seekers

PT-35: Cozy Sapa - Scenic Halong Bay 8 days/7nights

Romatic Escapades

PT76: Vietnam Honeymoon

Golfer's Getaways

PT79: Vietnam Southern Golf 15 days/14nights

Cultural Explorations

PT26: Hanoi - Halong- Bat Trang Villages 6days/5nights
PT36: Cooking class in Hoi An city

PT74: Explore Indochina In 12 Days

PT55: Vietnam in Brief 9 Days/8 Nights

More

Nature Expeditions
PT40: Vietnam Nature Trails 9 days/8 nights
PT18: Sapa Tour 3 days/4 nights
PT50: Vietnam Classic 7 Days/6 Nights

More

Good Vietnam tour packages from North to South: Vietnam Tour 18 Days, Vietnam Tour 12 days may be your best choice!
© Bamboo Travel Corporation, International Tour Operator License No. 01-245/ TCDL
Head Office: Room 301, No. 406/51, Cong Hoa Road, Ward 13, Tan Binh District, Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam.
Email: sales@vietnambambootravel.com, Tel: +84 8 3811 6800, Fax: +84 8 3811 6820
Representative office in Hanoi: No. 75, Lane 49, Huynh Thuc Khang, Lang Ha Ward, Dong Da District, Hanoi.
Tel: +84 4 3974 8776